HSXdolls

2019 Summer Pick 7

The goal is to pick the seven films that will have the highest total domestic box office. Select from films released April 26, 2019 through September 2, 2019 (Labor Day). You get 1 point for each movie you correctly get in the Top 7, and an additional point for each movie in the right position. Since films may accumulate box office beyond Labor Day, the contest will continue until a top 7 can be determined. Tiebreakers, if needed, are as follows:

1) Most in Top 7.

2) Most in correct position.

3) Closest to the actual box office of "Avengers: Endgame" to the nearest dollar through Labor Day. (Note: it may still be in theaters at that time. The total box office will count towards the picks, but the box office through Labor Day is what is needed for this tiebreaker.)

The winner gets a $50 Amazon e-gift card donated by our own lobogotti. Thanks again for your generosity, lobogotti!

- tealfan


Tiebreakers
1) Most picks in Top 7.
2) Most picks in correct postion.
3) Closest to total actual box office of AVNG4 through Sept 2, 2019.

MovieStock Release Date Price Gross
AVNG4 Apr 26, 2019 771.37 771,368,375
PIKAC May 10, 2019 154.45 94,295,005
WICK3 May 17, 2019 129.08 56,818,067
ADOG2 May 17, 2019 25.07 8,060,085
ALADN May 24, 2019 239.54 n/a
BBURN May 24, 2019 29.00 n/a
GODZ2 May 31, 2019 152.41 n/a
RCKTM May 31, 2019 84.11 n/a
PETS2 Jun 7, 2019 234.99 n/a
XMEN7 Jun 7, 2019 109.19 n/a
MIB4 Jun 14, 2019 138.00 n/a
SHAF2 Jun 14, 2019 59.63 n/a
TOYS4 Jun 21, 2019 321.45 n/a
CHLDP Jun 21, 2019 53.49 n/a
ANAB3 Jun 26, 2019 78.67 n/a
AUNIL Jun 28, 2019 44.47 n/a
SPID7 Jul 2, 2019 325.03 n/a
LIONK Jul 19, 2019 497.42 n/a
MFMLY Jul 26, 2019 156.48 n/a
FAFHS Aug 2, 2019 179.19 n/a
DORAE Aug 9, 2019 79.21 n/a
TKTCH Aug 9, 2019 39.85 n/a
ANGR2 Aug 14, 2019 59.37 n/a
AFOWL May 29, 2020 54.03 n/a


Color Points Description
MST 2 Pick in Top 7 & in correct position
MST 1 Pick in Top 7 but not in correct position
MST 0 Pick not in Top 7
MST 0 Pick not released yet


MSTPick 1Pick 2Pick 3Pick 4Pick 5Pick 6Pick 7
AVNG488300000
LIONK354265300
TOYS40294911200
SPID70311511771
PETS20141130257
PIKAC0109232617
ALADN0013132029
FAFHS00012921
GODZ20000147
MIB40000006
RCKTM0000002
WICK30000001


(Shift-click the table headers to sort by more than 1 column.)

Rank Username Score In Top 7 Perfect Pick #1 Pick #2 Pick #3 Pick #4 Pick #5 Pick #6 Pick #7 AVNG4 Gross
1 andy007 4 3 1 AVNG4 SPID7 TOYS4 PETS2 LIONK PIKAC WICK3 685,777,007
2 MiyazakiFan 4 2 2 AVNG4 PIKAC LIONK TOYS4 ALADN FAFHS PETS2 823,500,000
3 avandelay 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK PIKAC SPID7 ALADN FAFHS 580,000,000
4 daveart 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 ALADN SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 621,500,000
5 Professor Frink 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 PIKAC SPID7 PETS2 FAFHS 623,357,940
6 ajax85 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 628,109,371
7 thefootballfreak 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 PIKAC SPID7 PETS2 ALADN 648,999,999
8 nummy 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK SPID7 TOYS4 PETS2 PIKAC ALADN 649,897,000
9 Katniss_Cinnaplex 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC FAFHS 656,713,500
10 Gogreenytd 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 FAFHS 658,915,111
11 billy75 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 FAFHS 665,915,123
12 Abraxas 3 2 1 AVNG4 PETS2 LIONK SPID7 TOYS4 FAFHS PIKAC 666,666,666
13 gsquared 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 PETS2 SPID7 ALADN PIKAC 667,287,123
14 Lindz2017 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC FAFHS 670,000,000
15 Plexy 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK SPID7 TOYS4 PIKAC GODZ2 RCKTM 675,000,055
16 mexgoer33 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 ALADN PIKAC 675,045,000
17 jamesbik333 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 678,000,000
18 ryeontherocks 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 FAFHS ALADN PIKAC 678,675,309
19 sloopsjohng 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK SPID7 TOYS4 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 678,815,483
20 Cactusdan 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK PIKAC ALADN SPID7 GODZ2 678,921,732
21 numbersix_99 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC ALADN 680,000,000
22 forlorne 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 PETS2 SPID7 LIONK PIKAC MIB4 683,002,003
23 bstallard 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC FAFHS 685,000,000
24 Randy 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 FAFHS 685,500,000
25 KaiGee 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PETS2 ALADN PIKAC 686,444,707
26 Goodvibe61 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 686,868,686
27 LEO21 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 MIB4 688,354,650
28 Skunkrunner 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 ALADN PIKAC FAFHS 689,500,000
29 HurricaneKid 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC FAFHS GODZ2 690,000,000
30 bennyg1985 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK SPID7 TOYS4 PETS2 PIKAC FAFHS 692,000,000
31 ashsagar 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 ALADN SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 693,000,000
32 pennystocks2 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK SPID7 TOYS4 PETS2 PIKAC FAFHS 693,509,348
33 mantleclinic 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC ALADN 694,000,000
34 TheWeekendWarrior 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK SPID7 PETS2 TOYS4 FAFHS PIKAC 699,999,999
35 doitdoitdoitnow 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC FAFHS 700,000,000
36 fechin 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 700,000,123
37 joeoftexas 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 ALADN PETS2 PIKAC 700,600,500
38 L3stat 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 ALADN PETS2 PIKAC 702,182,317
39 DanU 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 PIKAC SPID7 PETS2 ALADN 703,001,001
40 TheDowIsUp 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK PIKAC PETS2 SPID7 ALADN 703,132,000
41 slappydavid 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 707,500,000
42 thesilverfox 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 710,000,001
43 sphere 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 PIKAC SPID7 PETS2 ALADN 712,123,123
44 austpow 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 PIKAC SPID7 PETS2 ALADN 712,123,456
45 journey 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK PETS2 TOYS4 ALADN SPID7 PIKAC 712,500,000
46 psisson 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 PETS2 ALADN SPID7 PIKAC 713,500,000
47 benz0 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 ALADN PIKAC 715,000,000
48 Wellespring 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK SPID7 TOYS4 PETS2 PIKAC ALADN 715,256,900
49 RazorHawk 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC ALADN 725,000,001
50 Wilderness_Journey 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK SPID7 TOYS4 PIKAC ALADN GODZ2 731,000,000
51 RogerMore 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PETS2 ALADN PIKAC 731,250,000
52 extepan 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 738,158,000
53 Catzan 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 ALADN FAFHS PIKAC 739,357,910
54 TFeeney 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC ALADN 740,000,000
55 holdercc 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 FAFHS 740,031,250
56 bigshaunu 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC ALADN 740,350,000
57 DeanB 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC ALADN FAFHS 743,000,000
58 gblaylock 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 743,252,734
59 moviecub 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 FAFHS PIKAC 745,000,666
60 FabioParme 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PIKAC ALADN FAFHS 748,500,000
61 CoffinDancr 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 ALADN PIKAC PETS2 749,000,000
62 Andre C 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 PETS2 PIKAC SPID7 ALADN 750,000,000
63 soupcam 3 2 1 AVNG4 SPID7 TOYS4 LIONK ALADN PIKAC GODZ2 757,989,988
64 VictorY 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 SPID7 LIONK PETS2 PIKAC FAFHS 768,500,000
65 Vadym 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 ALADN PIKAC 769,001,001
66 islndr 3 2 1 AVNG4 SPID7 TOYS4 LIONK PETS2 ALADN PIKAC 774,500,500
67 mattam 3 2 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC ALADN 800,350,000
68 lobogotti 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 FAFHS 802,000,000
69 djgrimlok 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC ALADN FAFHS 809,123,566
70 Baron_Darcon2017 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 PIKAC GODZ2 824,000,000
71 tallbridge 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 ALADN 824,578,000
72 neilthor 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 ALADN SPID7 PIKAC PETS2 845,229,985
73 Qix 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK SPID7 TOYS4 PETS2 PIKAC RCKTM 850,000,001
74 catsandhounds 3 2 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 ALADN PIKAC 851,000,000
75 ndmaster 2 2 0 LIONK AVNG4 TOYS4 PETS2 ALADN PIKAC SPID7 673,000,000
76 Pepe_Nolan 2 2 0 LIONK AVNG4 TOYS4 PIKAC SPID7 GODZ2 FAFHS 712,000,052
77 Gleemonex 2 1 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK PETS2 ALADN SPID7 MIB4 670,325,889
78 tealfan 2 1 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 PETS2 LIONK SPID7 ALADN MIB4 678,625,628
79 GruntNoNeck 2 1 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 PETS2 SPID7 LIONK ALADN MIB4 680,220,001
80 JDolphin 2 1 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 GODZ2 ALADN 700,100,100
81 PHONEHOME 2 1 1 AVNG4 LIONK ALADN TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 MIB4 707,007,007
82 tatoufan 2 1 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK PETS2 SPID7 FAFHS ALADN 707,707,007
83 SenJohnBlutarsky 2 1 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK PETS2 SPID7 FAFHS ALADN 712,345,678
84 MattW 2 1 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 PETS2 ALADN GODZ2 718,975,125
85 oneman 2 1 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PETS2 ALADN FAFHS 725,000,500
86 helmetz 2 1 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK PETS2 SPID7 FAFHS ALADN 731,507,396
87 Bleachigo 2 1 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 PETS2 ALADN SPID7 GODZ2 732,200,000
88 Colt_1911 2 1 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 SPID7 LIONK GODZ2 PETS2 ALADN 736,000,000
89 Dales 2 1 1 AVNG4 LIONK TOYS4 SPID7 FAFHS GODZ2 PETS2 780,000,000
90 arbybaker 2 1 1 AVNG4 TOYS4 LIONK SPID7 PETS2 ALADN FAFHS 801,113,047
91 Paul2k 1 1 0 LIONK AVNG4 TOYS4 FAFHS SPID7 ALADN PETS2 714,333,110